"... to advance the knowledge and well-being
of our children and our community."


Contact Us:
DUDLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL
70 Dudley-Oxford Road
Dudley, MA 01571
Christopher Starczewski, Principal
cstarczewski@dcrsd.org
508-943-2224
Fax: 508-949-0720

Student of the Month

MAY 2022

 

Team 5-1  Wyatt Pelletier
Team 5-2  Julian Brockway
Team 5-3  Callum Blackwood
Team 6-1  Aaron Desautels
Team 6-2  Christopher Feliciano
Team 6-3  Nadya Delgado
Team 7-1  Steadfastness Onyekwere
Team 7-2  Thomas Ide
Team 8-1  Vorapat "Sunday" Voraraj
Team 8-2  Natalie Megas
Unified Arts: Griffin O'Grady, Brady Reilly, Carter Gendron and Tyler Burdick

FEBRUARY 2022

 

Team 5-1  Miranda Carlson
Team 5-2  Lena Gago
Team 5-3  Liliana Kay
Team 6-1  Madison Boggio
Team 6-2  Amal Joudi
Team 6-3  Stephanie Krysinski
Team 7-1  Austin Bass
Team 7-2  Celia Ares
Team 8-1  Molly Fitton
Team 8-2  Alexa Zannotti
Unified Arts Kourtney Tucker, Valeria Rivera Santiago, Patrick Morin and Jaxon Sitko

DECEMBER 2021

Team 5-1  Demetri Harden
Team 5-2  Kaylee Baillargeon
Team 5-3  Marina Morgan
Team 6-1  Benjamin Brooks
Team 6-2  Mikhail Nemera
Team 6-3  Paige Walker
Team 7-1  Natalie Smith
Team 7-2  Luciana Flores (not shown)
Team 8-1 Avery Montigny
Team 8-2  Jenna Donais
Unified Arts  Tyrone Giteru, Christopher Feliciano, Max Tryba, Luciana Piarulli

APRIL 2022

Team 5-1  Amelia Donahue
Team 5-2  Lilly Connor
Team 5-3  Shay Fournier
Team 6-1  Sarah Whitcraft
Team 6-2  Cadence Kilderry
Team 6-3  Brayden Dancause
Team 7-1  Jason Richard
Team 7-2  Abigail Lonchaidis
Team 8-1  Aubrey Demers
Team 8-2  Eli Mitchell
Unified Arts: Oliver Okolita, Caiden Ayers, Kai Dumont and Mars Ey

JANUARY 2022

 

Team 5-1  McKenna Doyle
Team 5-2  Aleksander Androlewicz
Team 5-3  Colin Starczewski
Team 6-1  Madison Boggio
Team 6-2  Emma Panczyk
Team 6-3  Angelo Lombardo
Team 7-1  Molly Dwyer
Team 7-2  Aiden Quinn
Team 8-1  Jake Rousseau
Team 8-2  Felicity Durando
Unified Arts  Liam Rottman, Calleigh O'Grady, Cadence Duval, Elias Vega

NOVEMBER 2021

Team 5-1  Emma Hopper
Team 5-2  Teddy Cunkovski
Team 5-3  Victoria Norton
Team 6-1  Zynata Ankrah
Team 6-2  Liliana Kiwior
Team 6-3  Ella Hanson
Team 7-1  Colin Navin
Team 7-2  Ethan Steriti
Team 8-1  Jacob Lambert
Team 8-2  Michael Lulu
Unified Arts  Noah Torres, Carter Richards, Alyssa Bonnville, Meghan Traverso

SEPTEMBER 2021

 

Team 5-1  Maya Gorski
Team 5-1  Margaret Straw
Team 5-3  Connor Stackpole
Team 6-1  Ariana Jurski
Team 6-2  Colin Brazeau
Team 6-3  Graham Zimmer
Team 7-1  Nicholas Salerno
Team 7-2  Dominic Cincotta
Team 8-1  Alyssa Forbes
Team 8-2  Ryan Crosby
Unified Arts  Haley Paquette, Logan Baxter, Kaylin Marsh, Haylee Zurowski

OCTOBER 2021

 

Team 5-1  Elijah Rodriguez
Team 5-1  Tobias Swanbeck
Team 5-3  Aden Patterson
Team 6-1  Riley West
Team 6-2  Gabriella Pace
Team 6-3  Colson Caron 
Team 7-1  Miya Chauvin
Team 7-2  Elaina Nelson
Team 8-1  Sierra McCloud
Team 8-2  Lily Connole
Unified Arts  Finley O'Shea (not shown), Mikhail Nemera, Olivia Jankowski, Christian Joubert