"... to advance the knowledge and well-being
of our children and our community."

Honor Roll

HIGH HONORS:
  • Average of 92.5 or higher
  • No grades below 90 in any core subject
  • No mark of needs improvement or failure in any other class
HONORS:
  • Average of 82.5 or higher
  • No grades below 80 in any core subject
  • No mark of needs improvement or failure in any other class

CHARLTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
2021/2022

Term 3 - HONOR ROLL


5 TH GRADE HIGH HONORS:
Claire A Albuquerque, Taylor B Andrade, Lauren E Bauks, Aidan P Belhumeur, Alanna S Bitar, Rylee A Blackwell, Chloe B Canning, Phineas P Carlson, Hope A Ceppetelli, Chloe E Clifford, Jacob J Cote, Alison S Cumming, Ashlynn R Cunniff, Jameson S Daniels, Devlin W Davis, Dante J Dawkins, Michael R DeYoung, Abigail E DiNicola, Grace K Dono, Owen C Eckert, Evan M Finizza, Gavin K Fitzgerald, Gabriel M Fournier, Matthew E Gaudreau, Veya R Goldsmith, Deaglan H Gragen, Brady E Hager, Berkeley R Hardy, Adam P Hast, Anthony J Heath, Ayla E Hernandez, Virginia R Heybeck, Braxton M Hippert, Ellianna J Holland, Ella P Hurley, Brady L Jackson, Marissa M King, Celia L Knowlton, Colton J Knox, Jason R Lareau, Tomas Leimantas, Lev F Lemansky, Carrigan F Linde, Drew C Loconto, Molly K Mahan, Hadley G McGeough, Madison M Miller, Noah J Murray, Lucas D Paire, Ryker T Palacios, Christopher M Palazini, Stella B Paquette, Daphne P Peculis, Selina Y Piehl, Colton J Porter, Ryan P Reno, Adeline V Romanelli, Patrick M Roy, Jackson E Schnare, Addison D Simpson, Mason M Smith, Nico A Smolynsky, Roan E St John, Brandon Terry, Hailey M Thompson, Ava V Vachon, Jayden F Warren, Mason J Waters, Jaina C Weber, Mackenzie E Woods, and Malena E Zorlak

6 TH GRADE HIGH HONORS: 
Kyrillos Ayoub, Lillian M Balko, Calista J Bennett, Zoey E Boland, Caterina B Boon, Cassidy R Cahill, Sean P Costello, Tavish M Davis, Norah A Dean, Liam R Deso, Nicolas J DiGioia, Ayla R Drisco, Jackson J Duval, Taylor J Eagles, Lily E Faucher, Madelyn H Frost, Caleb S Gingras, Shannon L Kelly, Owen M Leavey, Joshua P Legier, Kaylee R Locantore, Madelyn S Lotter, Matthew D Miller, Hayley A Paradis, Jacob L Pecore, Mayah G Philion, Maebh K Pinto, Luke P Poblocki, Christopher J Richardson, Dylan J Rowden, Lillian M Rydlak, Brianna J Shi, Tatiana M Smolynsky, Heather H Starr, Logan J Vachon, Ella V Wall, Madison E Wells, Aiden H Wilk, and Spencer T Wisniewski

7 TH GRADE HIGH HONORS:
Collin W Bachand, Kennadie T Balcunas, Kayleigh R Bissell, Colden P Blackwell, Jillian E Clarke, Cailyn L Daniel, Addison R Dono, Preston R Enberg, Sinead E Ennis, Addison A Foster, Julia E Gard, Erin E Gormley, Lilian M Heybeck, Alianna D Johnston, Thomas A Kennan, Raine H LaVoie, 
Samantha M Mahan, Chase R Morin, Hannah J Murphy, Kaiya R Murphy, Korina A Paliyannis, Racquel E Provencal, Elyse A Resener, Violet M Romanelli, Victor P Terencio, Lillian M Terry, and Marcelle C Wall

8 TH GRADE HIGH HONORS:
Alexa G Andersen, Megan R Andress, Christina C Arthanayake, Zoe L Avramidis, Isabella A Bitar, Emily L Brodeur, Paige E Cameron, Liam M Carlson, Samuel E Ceppetelli, Nicole A Christian, Olivia N DiGregorio, Aiden A Dzik, Michael W Eisnor, Tristan D Ellis-Morris, Lucien A Garry, Maya L
Girasuolo, Aliyah M Gonyea, Caden B Green, Annie L Hast, Emily A Hultgren, Nicholas E Jalbert, Brenna J Kinnes, Phoebe A Lawendowski, Danika E Marcotte, Kate E Moran, Samantha L Norberg, Ella M Pinto, Kayleigh J Ramm, Jacob J Ramsey, Devin A Rowden, Jordan J Russell, Adam S Rydlak,
Luke W Smolski, Kaitlyn A Sullivan, Madison A Tessier, Alyssa L Wijangco, Michael S Woodson, and Emily A Zarzuela 

5 TH GRADE HONORS:
Hadwen R Allbright, George D Avramidis, John P Beauregard, Autumn P Boudreau, Adrien J Breaux, Liam J Browne, Maileigh A Chipman, Eli Q Chumsantivut, Ryan K Cote, Tucker A Dean, Lyllyan L Dolan, Ethan G Donnelly, Yasmin Dos Santos, Aiden Flagg, Camden J Foskett, Logan J Gervais, Aaliyah T Gilbert, Laycie A Gordon, Reagan M Hackenson, Joseph Z James, Fiona M Kelly, Robert J Kelly, Asher C Landrum, Lainey J Lawrence, Rachel A LeFort, Allyanna G Lorditch, Emerson S Lotter, Giavanna L Lussier, Braeden A Marengo, Lucy R Martinez, Connor S Messier, Brandi A Mosher,
Regan S Northrop, Zeno P Novak, Patrick L O'Donnell, Amber N Otten, Addison L Paradis, Logan W Pettinelli, Gabriel T Pinkham, Nevaeh V Pizarro, Kandace R Quattrucci, Landen J Remillard, Jayden A Rivas, Janiyah A Smith, Conner F Sulkoski, Harper E Tanona, Haylei P Townley, Gracie C Turpin, Henry T Watson, Logan G Wenc, Tyler A Wetherbee, and Dee E Wingard

6 TH GRADE HONORS:
John P Arsenault, Lily E Arsenault, Spencer G Avoglia, Zachary B Barsalou, Justin P Beaudreau, Raydiance L Bennett, Marshall P Bercume, Nicole E Bonin, Cody J Burke, Sydney R Cavan, Jesse M Clark, Brayden E Conroy, Rylie S Cox, Ava M Dufault, Olivia N Dyer, Addison A Fedish, Brian T Finnegan, Kylee M Fournier, Tyler B Friend, Troy X Gardner, Matthew D Graves, Agia I Guoda, Braedon M Hirtz, Emma M Jalbert, Aiden M Kelley, Jordyn K Labrecque, Nolan E Lajoie, Danielle K Lamica, Max E Landry, Andrew A Lashua, Bryce N LeBoeuf, Jaxson G Minardi, Brayden M O'Neill, Jencarlos A Ortiz Quijada, Parker J Piehl, Marianna L Pizarro, Khristian J Plymouthe, Blake L Richard, Jariangelys V Rodriguez-Morales, Philopater H Salib, Cosmo M Sapaugh, Josephine L Sedlock, Makenzie E Tessier, Eloise G Thomas, Brylee L Tycz, Castiel L Vazquez, Carson T Wallace, and Ryan J Westbury

7 TH GRADE HONORS:
Salete H Alves, Nolan S Barton, Benjamin W Bassett, Samantha M Belanger, Cayden J Bousquet, Henri F Breaux, Daniel H Burgos, Ella G Canning, Morgan K Chlapowski, Casey E Cluett, Naomi N Cooper,Madelyn L Creelman, Liam M Cunniff, Kennedy H Davis, Hunter W DeFosse, Samara M Doane, Brayden A Eisnor, Elijah J Emond, Carson R Garon, Grady T Green, Liam R Greenwood, Sara A Hennigan, Aubrey L Iozzo, Joseph R Joress, Owen J Kennedy, Baileigh R Kimball, Ella J Komssi, Owen D Lemansky, Jaxon D Leonard, Bret R Leonardi, Brooke E Leoni, Max D Lindsey, Aaron R Mazur, Garrett T McLaughlin, Nicolaus H Mikulecky, Miles J Moriarty, Kwaku Nsiah Asare, Sarah H O’Donnell, Owen D Obara, Ruby E Paradis, Savannah M Parent, Elyse N Peculis, Samuel X Philion, Evan R Remillard, Kaelyn E Renaud, Isabella L Richard, Emma F Roemer, Jaidarae A Smith, Tiano J
Sousa, Rangeley St. John, and Ryan Ugrinow

8 TH GRADE HONORS:
Sarah Appiah Kubi, Lea Astarjian, Kaleigh A Bauks, Emma N Berry, Ryan M Berthiaume, Noah R Blais, Domenic J Calcagni, Chloe B Chickering, Thomas P Choquet, Arielle A Cooper, Jacob W Creeron, Thomas F Dolan, Aedan N Ellis-Morris, Samantha L Gasco, Bridgette A Gaudreau, Jordan S Gonzalez, Anthony M Graves, Andrew D Henault, Gavin F Hennessey, Andrew T Heywood, Lauren E Hughes, Joshua L Jeffers, Nina V Julian, Madison A Kackley, Zackery C Kelleher, Cameron M Kelley, Ayden M Kennedy, Allison H Klar, Joseph M Kustigian, Adam J LaFortune, Andrew J Lancette, Sadie J
Landrum, Zachary R Landry, Miranda K Linde, Emmileah R Lorditch, Elizabeth G McCloud, Trimby, Madeline B McDonald Brandon R McGlone, Hunter L McGrath, Ashelyn C Menard, Louis J Mikulecky, Gianna E Neri, Chase P Newman, Maddox J Parente, Logan J Pecore, Zachary J Power,
Maxwell A Sanchez, Alizayah S Santo, Brianne M Sentance, Cameron J Simpson, Nathan A Steen, Johnathan A Stewart, Victoria E Totman, Aiden J Tyler, Jenna L Valby, Ethan J Wall, Max A Waron, Charlotte L White, and Katherine M Widebeck