Contact Us:
DUDLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL
70 Dudley-Oxford Road
Dudley, MA 01571
Christopher Starczewski, Principal
cstarczewski@dcrsd.org
508-943-2224
Fax: 508-949-0720

Student of the Month


MAY 2019

Team 5-1 Lyllian Brazeau
Team 5-2 Michael Lulu
Team 5-3 Jaimon Baillargeon
Team 6-1 David Breault
Team 6-2 Bishoy Ibrahim
Team 6-3 Jackson Checkosky
Team 7-1 Nicholas Damelio
Team 7-2 Lex Barbare
Team 8-1 Abigail DeWitt
Team 8-2 William Vanskike
U.A. Maria Piekarczyk


APRIL 2019

Team 5-1 Riley Ritchie
Team 5-2 Luciana Piarulli
Team 5-3 Katie Hogan
Team 6-1 Amber Quadarella
Team 6-2 Brooklyn Page
Team 6-3 Sadie Mae Nobert
Team 7-1 Lauren Dobson
Team 7-2 Quinn Cushing
Team 8-1 Madison Beckman
Team 8-2 Jocelyn Sitko
U.A. Ashley Gendreau


MARCH 2019

Team 5-1 Madison Ermlick
Team 5-2 Tristan Semo
Team 5-3 Brianna Jankowski
Team 6-1 Kaitlyn Maklary
Team 6-2 Rori Donohoe
Team 6-3 Hazel Rucci
Team 7-1 Victoria Roberts
Team 7-2 Kyle LeBlanc
Team 8-1 Klein Ahmetaj
Team 8-2 Mateusz Lojewski
U.A. Rebeka Janusz

FEBRUARY 2019

Team 5-1 Andrew Fasolo
Team 5-2 Ashley Reilly
Team 5-3 Emily Staruk
Team 6-1 Brad Piekarczyk
Team 6-2 Timothy Krysinski
Team 6-3 Mark Beshay
Team 7-1 Liam Gravel
Team 7-2 Emma Levasseur
Team 8-1 Caza Slauenwhite
Team 8-2 Alison Lotter
U.A. Nathan Moore

JANUARY 2019

Team 5-1 Jocelyn Evans
Team 5-2 Sebastian Moniz
Team 5-3 Marcelina Sikorski
Team 6-1 Isabella Kalmin
Team 6-2 Sarah Arnold
Team 6-3 Lucas Soto
Team 7-1 Kyra Santora
Team 7-2 Ryan Taylor
Team 8-1 Brayden Therrien
Team 8-2 Matthew Kallgren
U.A. Myrna Roufail

DECEMBER 2018

Team 5-1 Liam Kay
Team 5-2 Sonia Ganski
Team 5-3 Gabriel Beauregard
Team 6-1 Lindsey Paradise
Team 6-2 Lillian Deuyour
Team 6-3 Matt Chatterton
Team 7-1 Athanasios Towadros
Team 7-2 Daniel Lincoln
Team 8-1 Joy Youssef
Team 8-2 Angelina Demce
U.A. Skyla Blowers

NOVEMBER 2018

Team 5-1 Sarah Starczewski
Team 5-2 Michael Hogan
Team 5-3 Hallie Dzivasen
Team 6-1 Piotr Nemera
Team 6-2 Ava Millete
Team 6-3 Izabella Lorente
Team 7-1 Abigail Boggio
Team 7-2 Emily Grammer
Team 8-1 Mireya Ayala
Team 8-2 Daniel Vitkus
U.A. Yarellys Acosta Bernazar

OCTOBER 2018

Team 5-1 Hayley Phommola
Team 5-2 Lily Connole
Team 5-3 Anthony Gonya
Team 6-1 Laura Orn
Team 6-2 Nathan Clemence
Team 6-3 Gage Lewis
Team 7-1 Corey Dubey
Team 7-2 Vanessa Baclawski
Team 8-1 Jonathan Saad
Team 8-2 Teddie Amaral
U.A. Noah Cower

SEPTEMBER 2018

Team 5-1 Alexa Zannotti
Team 5-2 Molly Fitton
Team 5-3 Jesslyn Reddick
Team 6-1 Edward Ermlick
Team 6-2 Isabella Lefebvre
Team 6-3 Ashley Dickhaut
Team 7-1 Ethan Casey
Team 7-2 Zachary Wennerberg
Team 8-1 Alex Salerno
Team 8-2 Jonathan Battistoni
U.A. Jessica Awad