Teacher Teams

Full Staff Listing

CHARLTON MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF 2017-2018

Principal - Dean W. Packard

Assistant Principal - Peter J. Olson

Secretaries - Loretta Andre & Patricia Kasierski

Counselors - Erika Thibaudeau-Dragon (Grades 6-8)
Michael Daley (Grade 5-7)

Psychologist - Lynn Wildes

Team Chair - Gretchen Tucker

Speech/Language - Jill Aberle

Nurse - Christine Harrington

Library Specialist - Susan Briere

Grade 5

Team 5-1 - Stacy Garrepy* & Laura Gill

Team 5-2 - Debora Bolio & Kristen Breton

Team 5-3 - Melinda Hannan & Wendy Kalwarczyk

Team 5-4 - Erin Anderson & Penny Morway*

Grade 6

Team 6-1 - Anna Hill* & Christina Gering

Team 6-2 - Vicki O’Regan & Richard Earle

Team 6-3 - Kristina Davis & Bonnie Hagan

Team 6-4 - Michelle Makie* & Katie Lyons

Grade 7

Team 7-1 - Brittany Bouvier, Raymond Goozey, Judith Kimble* & Brian Sinico

Team 7-2 - Kristyn Aganis, Louis DeCataldo*, Scott Hart & Kristie D’Arcangelo

Grade 8

Team 8-1 - Diane Crowe, Shannon Garnett, Todd Peloquin & Lou DeCataldo*

Team 8-2 - Amy Bassett, Matthew Fournier*, Patricia Fitzgerald & Sydney Markley

Unified Arts:

Foreign Language - Paula Ye

Reading- Tisha Bond & Kathleen Dowd-Murphy

Music - James Flynn & Karen Potter

Art - Crystal Logan* & Shane Schimke

STEM - Kelly Frederico, Nancy Doucimo-Garcia & Christa Mansur (Computers)

Physical Education - Kevin Foley (Christopher Tamborra - sub) & Katharine Higgins

Health - Linnea Bond & Shawn McNamara

*Team Leaders

Special Education Teachers:

Melanie Skonieczny (Grade 6)

Megan Brodeur (Grade 5)

Stephanie Dieterle (Grade 8)

Kathleen Carlson (Grade 7)

REACH Classroom:

Joanna Bowlin (Grades 5-8)

Gina Graves (Grades 5-8)

Instructional Assistants: Monica Coakley, Denise Larson, Allan Andre, Tara Bond, Crystal Brown, Mary Ann Stretch, Crystal Allard, Melissa Maesto, Sarah Stone, Keleigh Durkin & Tamra Cloutier

Custodial Staff - James Rivera (Head Custodian), Robert Durward, David Yurkevicius, James Bernier, Ronald Conway, Jr. & Brian Shaw

Cafeteria - Brenda Marengo, Ewa Carrier, Lara Carpenter, Linda Collins & Ann Weiloch

Team 8 - 1

Welcome to Team 8-1

TEAM Website -

http://team8-1cms.blogspot.com/

Mrs. Crowe - Math

Website: https://sites.google.com/a/dcrsd.org/mrs-crowe2/

Mrs. Garnett - Science
Website:

Ms. Tucker - English Language Arts
Website:

Mr. DeCataldo - Social Studies
Website: http://www.decataldo-cms.blogspot.com

Mrs. Dieterle - Special Education

Website: http://mrs-dieterle.blogspot.com/


Team 8-2

Welcome to Team 8-2


Mrs. Bassett - Social Studies (Team Leader)
Website: http://mrsbassett-cms.blogspot.com

Mrs. Markley - Math

Website:

Mr. Fournier - English Language Arts
Website: Google Classrooms

Mrs. Fitzgerald - Science
Website: https://sites.google.com/a/dcrsd.org/mrs-fitz/

Have a GREAT year!

Committed to the SUCCESS of Every Student

Team 7-1

Welcome to Team 7-1

Mr. Sinico- Math

Mr. Farrar- Social Studies

Email: cfarrar@dcrsd.org

Mrs. Kimble - Science

Email: jkimble@dcrsd.org

Ms. Bouvier - English

Email: bbouvier@dcrsd.org

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Mrs. Carlson - Special Education

Email: kcarlson@dcrsd.org

Team 7-2

Welcome to Team 7-2

Team Website: http://team7-2cms.blogspot.com

Mrs. Peloquin - English Language Arts
Website: https://mrpeloquin-cms.blogspot.com/

Mrs. D'Arcangelo - Math
Website: http://kdarcangelo.blogspot.com/

Mr. Hart - Science
Website:

Mr. Bolio - Social Studies
Website:


Team 6-1 & 6-2

Welcome to Team 6-1 & Team 6-2

TEAM 6-1

Mrs. Gering: Math
Website: http://gering6-1.blogspot.com/

Ms. Hill: English Language Arts
Website: http://hillbills.edublogs.org/

TEAM 6-2

Mr. Earle: Math & Science
Website: http://earlecms.blogspot.com/

Mrs. O'Reagan:

English Language Arts

Website:

Team 6-3 & 6-4

Welcome to Team 6-3

Team 6-3

Mrs. Hagan: English Language Arts & Social Studies
Website: http://mrshagan-cms.blogspot.com

Mrs. Davis: Math & Science
Website: http://sites.google.com/a/dcrsd.org/davis/home

Mrs. Makie: English Language Arts & Social Studies
Website: http://mrsmakie.blogspot.com/

Team 6-4

Mrs. Makie: English Language Arts & Social Studies
Website: http://mrsmakie.blogspot.com/

Mrs. Lyons: Math & Science

Website: https://sites.google.com/a/dcrsd.org/mrs-lyons-science-math/home

Mrs. Skonieczny: Special Education
Website:

Team 5-1 & 5-2

TEAM 5-1

Ms. Sullivan: English Language Arts & U.S. History teacher

Website: www.MsBolio.Blogspot.com

Mrs. Breton: Math & Science

Website:

TEAM 5-2

Mrs. Gill: Math & Science

Website: http://www.mrsgill-cms.blogspot.com/

Mrs. Garrepy: English Language Arts & U.S. History teacher

Website: http://www.mrsgarrepy.blogspot.com/

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Ms. Brodeur: Special Education

Website:



Team 5-3 & 5-4

TEAM 5-3

Mrs. Hannan: English Language Arts & Social Studies
Website: http://mrshannan-cms.blogspot.com

Mrs. Kalwarczyk: Math & Science
Website: http://kalwarczyk53.blogspot.com/

TEAM 5-4

Mrs. Anderson: Math & Science
Website: https://sites.google.com/a/dcrsd.org/mrs-anderson-s-website/

Mrs. Morway: English Language Arts & Social Studies
Website: http://mrsmorway-cms.blogspot.com


Foreign Language

Mrs. Ye: Spanish (Grades 7 & 8)
Website: https://sites.google.com/a/dcrsd.org/sra-ye/

REACH Program

Mrs. Bowlin (Grades 5-8)
Website: www.bowlina100.blogspot.com

Mrs. Graves (Grades 5-8)

Website:


Reading Teachers

Mrs. Murphy - Reading

Website:

Miss Bond - Reading

Website:

Unified Arts

Welcome to the Unified Arts Page

Mrs. Logan: Art (Team Leader)

Website:

Mr. Schimke: Art

Website:

Mr. Foley (Mr. Holland): Physical Education

Website:

Mrs. Higgins (Mrs. Lombardi until Oct. 1): Physical Education

Website: https://sites.google.com/dcrsd.org/higgins/home

Mr. McNamara: Health

Website:

Mrs. Bond: Health

Website:

Ms. Mansur: Computer

Website:

Mrs. Potter: Music (Chorus)

Website:

Mr. Flynn (Mr. Kast 1st Quarter): Music (Band)

Website:

Mrs. Frederico: STEM

Website: https://sites.google.com/a/dcrsd.org/cms_stem7-8/

Mrs. Garcia: STEM

Website:

Mrs. Briere: Librarian

Website: