Search


"... to advance the knowledge and well being
of our children and our community."

Teacher Teams

Full Staff Listing

CHARLTON MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF 2016-2017

Principal - Dean W. Packard

Assistant Principal - Peter J. Olson

Secretaries - Loretta Andre & Laura Vigeant

Counselors - Erika Thibaudeau-Dragon (Grades 5-7)
Michael Daley (Grade 6-8)

Psychologist - Lynn Wildes

Team Chair - Gretchen Tucker

Speech/Language - Jill Aberle

Nurse - Christine Harrington

Library Specialist - Susan Briere

Grade 5

Team 5-1 - Debora Bolio, Stacy Garrepy* & Laura Gill

Team 5-3 - Melinda Hannan & Wendy Kalwarczyk

Team 5-4 Erin Anderson & Penny Morway*

Grade 6

Team 6-1 - Anna Hill* & Christina Gering

Team 6-2 - Vicki O’Regan & Richard Earle

Team 6-3 - Kristina Davis & Bonnie Hagan

Team 6-4 - Katie Gomes Lyons & Michelle Makie*

Grade 7

Team 7-1 - Jonathan Warms*, Brittany Bouvier, Raymond Goozey & Judith Kimble

Team 7-2 - Kristyn Aganis, Louis DeCataldo*, Scott Hart & Kristie D’Arcangelo

Grade 8

Team 8-1 - Todd Peloquin, Jeanne Hackenson*, Diane Crowe & Joseph Rogalski

Team 8-2 - Amy Bassett*, Matthew Fournier, Patricia Fitzgerald & Jennifer Herrmann

Unified Arts:

Foreign Language - Paula Ye

Reading- Kristin Breton, Michele Buccieri & Kathleen Dowd-Murphy

Music - Karen Potter & Jay Tuttle-Kast

Art - Crystal Logan* & Shane Schimke

STEM - Kelly Frederico & Nancy Doucimo-Garcia

Physical Education - Kevin Foley & Katharine Higgins

Health - Linnea Bond & Shawn McNamara

Computers - Christa Mansur

*Team Leaders

Special Education Teachers - Megan Brodeur (Grade 5)
Melanie Skonieczny (Grade 6)
Kathleen Carlson (Grade 7)
Stephanie Dieterle (Grade 8)

Intermediate Classroom - Joanna Bowlin (Grades 5-8)
Gina Graves (Grades 5-8)

Instructional Assistants - Denise Larson, Susan Phelps, Tara Bond, Tisha Bond, Patricia Kasierski, Mary Ann Stretch, Crystal Allard, Melissa Maesto, Cathy Cayer & Tamra Cloutier

Custodial Staff - James Rivera (Head Custodian), Matthew Annese, David Yurkevicius, James Bernier, Ronald Conway, Jr. & Brian Shaw

Cafeteria - Brenda Marengo, Ewa Carrier, Lara Carpenter, Linda Collins & Ann Weiloch

Team 8 - 1

Welcome to Team 8-1

Mrs. Crowe - Math

Website: https://sites.google.com/a/dcrsd.org/mrs-crowe2/

Mrs. Hackenson - Science (Team Leader)
Website: http://mrshackenson-cms.blogspot.com/

Mr. Peloquin - English Language Arts
Website: http://www.mrpeloquin-cms.blogspot.com/

Mr. Rogalski - Social Studies
Website: www.rogalskiblog.blogspot.com

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Mrs. Dieterle - Special Education
Website: http://mrs-dieterle.blogspot.com/

Team 8-2

Welcome to Team 8-2


Mrs. Bassett - Social Studies (Team Leader)
Website http://mrsbassett-cms.blogspot.com

Mrs. Herrmann - Math
Website: http://teacherweb.com/MA/CMS/MrsH/apt6.aspx

Mr. Fournier - English Language Arts
Website: http://www.ezclasssites.com/mfournier/calendar

Mrs. Fitzgerald - Science
Website: https://sites.google.com/a/dcrsd.org/mrs-fitz/

Have a GREAT year!

Committed to the SUCCESS of Every Student"

Team 7-1

Welcome to Team 7-1

Mr. Warms - Math (Team Leader)

Website: https://sites.google.com/a/dcrsd.org/mr-warms-clas...

Mrs. Kimble - Science
Website: http://kimble-cms8.blogspot.com

Ms. Brittany Bouvier - English

Website: https://sites.google.com/a/dcrsd.org/mrs-bouvier-7th-grade-ela/home

Mr. Goozey - World History

Website: http://mrgoozeycms.blogspot.com

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Mrs. Carlson - Special Education

Website: https://sites.google.com/a/dcrsd.org/mrs-carlson/

Team 7-2

Welcome to Team 7-2

Team Website: http://team7-2cms.blogspot.com

Mrs. Aganis - English Language Arts
Website: http://kaganis-cms.blogspot.com

Mrs. D'Arcangelo - Math
Website: http://kdarcangelo.blogspot.com/

Mr. Hart - Science
Website: http://mrhart-cms.blogspot.com/

Mr. DeCataldo - Social Studies (Team Leader)
Website: http://www.decataldo-cms.blogspot.com

Team 6-1 & 6-2

Welcome to Team 6-1 & Team 6-2

TEAM 6-1

Mrs. Gering: Math
Website: http://gering6-1.blogspot.com/

Ms. Hill: English Language Arts
Website: http://hillbills.edublogs.org/

TEAM 6-2

Mr. Earle: Math & Science
Website: http://earlecms.blogspot.com/

Mrs. O'Reagan:

English Language Arts

Website:

Team 6-3 & 6-4

Welcome to Team 6-3 & Team 6-4

Team 6-3

Mrs. Hagan: English Language Arts & Social Studies
Website: http://mrshagan-cms.blogspot.com

Mrs. Davis: Math & Science
Website: http://sites.google.com/a/dcrsd.org/davis/home

TEAM 6-4

Mrs. Makie: English Language Arts & Social Studies
Website: http://mrsmakie.blogspot.com/

Mrs. Gomes Lyons: Math & Science
Website:

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Mrs. Skonieczny: Special Education
Website: http://mrss-cms-5-6.blogspot.com/

Team 5-1

TEAM 5-1

Ms. Bolio: Math & Social Studies
Website: www.MsBolio.Blogspot.com

Mrs. Gill: Math & Social Studies
Website: http://www.mrsgill-cms.blogspot.com/

Mrs. Garrepy: English Language Arts & Science
Website: http://www.mrsgarrepy.blogspot.com/

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Mrs. Brodeur: Special Education


Team 5-3 & 5-4

TEAM 5-3

Mrs. Hannan: English Language Arts & Social Studies
Website: http://mrshannan-cms.blogspot.com

Mrs. Kalwarczyk: Math & Science
Website: http://kalwarczyk53.blogspot.com/

TEAM 5-4

Mrs. Anderson: Math & Science
Website: https://sites.google.com/a/dcrsd.org/mrs-anderson-s-website/

Mrs. Morway: English Language Arts & Social Studies
Website: http://mrsmorway-cms.blogspot.com


Foreign Language

Mrs. Ye: Spanish (Grades 7 & 8)
Website: https://sites.google.com/a/dcrsd.org/sra-ye/

Intermediate Room

Mrs. Bowlin (Grades 5-8)
Website: www.bowlina100.blogspot.com

Mrs. Graves (Grades 5-8)


Reading Teachers

Mrs. Buccieri - Reading

Mrs. Murphy - Reading

Mrs. Breton - Reading

Unified Arts

Welcome to the Unified Arts Page

Mrs. Logan: Art (Team Leader)

Mr. Schimke: Art

Mr. Foley: Physical Education

Mrs. Higgins: Physical Education

Mr. McNamara: Health

Mrs. Bond: Health

Ms. Mansur: Computer

Mrs. Potter: Music (Chorus)

Mr. Kast: Music (Band)
Website: http://jkastcmsband.blogspot.com/

Basic Music Blog: http://www.jkastcms.blogspot.com/

Mrs. Frederico: STEM
Website: https://sites.google.com/a/dcrsd.org/cms_stem7-8/

Mrs. Garcia: STEM

Mrs. Briere: Librarian

Powered by Finalsite