Honor Roll

HIGH HONORS:
  • Average of 92.5 or higher
  • No grades below 90 in any core subject
  • No mark of needs improvement or failure in any other class
HONORS:
  • Average of 82.5 or higher
  • No grades below 80 in any core subject
  • No mark of needs improvement or failure in any other class

CHARLTON MIDDLE SCHOOL

2016 – 2017 HONOR ROLL

TERM 4


5TH GRADE HIGH HONORS:

Kelsy Brown, Natalie Burdett, Rachel Carpenter, Jianna Clouthier, David Cranney, Logan Daniels, Dylan DeJesus, Nicholas Dell’Ovo, Arlo Dzik, Kacey Flanagan, Jacob Fredette, Rachel Gormley, Chloe Graves, Caleb Green, Patrick Harrington, Bridget Hast, Rebecca Joesten, Athena Karas, Harry Kennan, James Kokernak, Jalynn Krasnecky, Juliana Lancette, Alexander Lanpher, Sevin LaVoie, Emily LeBrun, Carter Lindsey, Maggie Mullaly, James Palfreman, Jayden Remillard, Adrien Roach, Daniel Russell, Ronan Shaw, Matthew Smolski, Ava Sousa, Victoria Tinsley, Jack Ugrinow, Akshat Viswanath and Hailey Williamson

5TH GRADE HONORS:

Drew Aubin, Caleb Bergstrom, Jovanna Bertrand, Alex Beshiri, Caroline Borgeson, Jacob Bowser, Chase Buniowski, Caitlyn Burke, Owen Burlingame, Kirsten Cristo, Troy Dandridge, Hayden Davis, Benjamin Doherty, Kaelyn Donovan, Troy Fernandes, Madison Fournier, Grace Garon, Gavin Groh, Hadley Heaphy, Kyra Hennessey, Emma Herrie, James Heywood, Emma Horner, Shay Howland, Luke Hurley, Nathan Johnson, Olivia Kowalski, Matthew Lach, Julianna LaForce, Bianca LaTulippe, Evan LeBlanc, Cruze Leonard, Abigayle Linde, Nicole Martinez Merino, Luke May, Cecilia McDonald, Aidan McNamara, Vincent Messier, Rebecca Nazer, Conor Newman, Alyssa Palermo, Madelyn Parker, Peyton Parrettie, Natasha Ramirez, Jacob Reed, Kiley Reed, Hayden Reinke, Chase Rupert, Bishoy Salib, Peyton Sanborn, Caterina Schiappa, Adriana Stanley, Trent Szela, Yasmin Tolomio, Christopher Verdolino, Gianna Verdolino and Agatha White

6TH GRADE HIGH HONORS:

Austin Ayotte, Sofia Beaulieu, Quinn Beck, Maya Belmonte, Ryan Berk, Kennedy Bernard, Camden Blum, Emma Bousquet, Jacob Brodeur, Madison Brousseau, Taylor Burdett, Caitlyn Bussiere, Ellen Butler, Julia Canty, Shaylan Cashman, Augustus Cederman, Victoria Chamberlain, Braden Clifford, Isabella Coleman, Kenerson Cronin, Colleen Cumming, Christopher Davey, Ryan Davis, Danielle Doiron, Emma Drake, Elizabeth Dreitlein, Aidan Dugan, Adam Faucher, Evan Frost, Dara Gadbois, Christopher Galli, Hanna Gamelli, Haleigh Garrepy, Zachary Gessner, Liam Groh, Teofila Hardy, Angelina Hargrave, Abbigael Hill, Madeleine Johnson, Kellen Kinnes, Leah Leclair, Abigail Lombardi, Luke Miller, Joseph Montville, Nicole Moore, Emery Mullen, Colin O’Brien, Zachary Rivas, Sydney Roland, Abrahm Routheir, Alice Torres, Franciso Torres, Emma White and Rileigh Zacek

6TH GRADE HONORS:

Alyssa Adams, Katherine Alicea, Samuel Audunsson, Ethan Barre, John Begg, Jeremy Blake, Austin Borggaard, Hunter Boyd, Jaidyn Brosnihan, Samantha Bullen, Joslyn Butler, Jamie Calkins, Kaylie Christian, Jillian Cloutier, Libby Condrate, Olivia Cranney, Emma Dickinson, Brady Donahue, Brenna Donohue, Lauryn Dyer, Marlee Eckbold, Ashley Erickson, Kaylee Fox, Alexander Gaither, Nathan Glover, John Guerin, Barry Hanson, Lillian Henry, Kyliana Hernandez, Luke Hill, Grace Jones, Alicia Kirwin, Olivia Krukonis, Camille Larson, Evan LeBoeuf, Abbigail Liberty, Rachel Lolax, Maura Maenpaa, Timothy Maenpaa, Sara Malaney, Rachel McMenemy, Kyle Moody, Martin Mullen, Christopher Murillo, Colleen Murphy, Madison Poirier, Angelina Ramirez, Emily Riopel, Matthew Rousakos, Kieya Santerre, Joy Schultz, Matthew Steen, Ivana Stenman, Brayden Thompson, Andrew Trudel, Abigail Vieira, Lucas Welton, Ashley Wojcicki and Ashlee Zaleski

7TH GRADE HIGH HONORS:

David Abbott, Olivia Mae Acquaah Harrison, Aidan Adler, Connor Barton, Justin Barton, Jayde Berthiaume, Delaney Bodamer, Olivia Briggs, Dylan Butkus, Julia Butler, Kaitlyn Chase, Connor Cluett, Joshua Cook, Samantha Cox, Samantha D’Arcangelo, Marisa DeJesus, Beau Desrosiers, Lillian Dolan, Nathan Dreitlein, Joseph Dumas, Lillian Dunkerton, Aislinn Ennis, Patrick Gaughan, Jordan Goulas, Molly Hachey, Kiley Hanlan, Elizabeth Harris, Serephine Jodoin, Brett Johnson, Andrew Kania, Taylor Kochinskas, Ryan Komssi, Margaret Landry, Alec LeDuc, Marguerite MacKenzie, Rhiannon Mansur, Sofia Martocci, Bridget McGonagle, Madigan McManus, Connor Montville, Erin Moran, Olivia Morin, Jaclyn Morrison, Kyle Norberg, Paige Osche, Gabrielle Packard, Devin Phillips, William Reece, Gabriel Roach, Amanda Sampson, Jordan Sheehan, Adeline Smith, Katrina Somers, Isabella Tanacea, Anna Thomas, Sofia Vangel and Oliver Weiland

7TH GRADE HONORS:

Jack Albright, Yanellie Andino, Makayla Aubin, Mariam Ayoub, Jake Beaudette, Jordan Beeman, Hannah Burke, Kyle Burlingame, Adriana Carignan, Emma Cederman, Ethan Chumsantivut, Alison Ciani, Spencer Courville, Opal Cronin Loggie, Jacob Davis, Anthony Dell’Ovo, Ashley DiMasi, Mia Falcone, Brian Gosselin, Henry Guerin, Lillian Guyette, Haevyn Hazzard, Travis Hill, Molly Johnson, Kailey Jones, Cole Komssi, Andrew Lavoie, Kayden LeBoeuf, Jacob LeBrun, Jack Levesque, Avery List, Alexandra Lundquist, Safwan Macharia, Joshua Martin, Ryan McKenzie, Richard Menard, Brayden Michaelson, Jovanni Morales, Emily Nazer, Brayden Nolette, Lily O’Brien, Meghav Patel, Meghna Patel, Zachary Pingeton, Jason Rice, Jasmine Ricker, Jacqueline Ross, Alyssa Rupert, Micah Sanborn, Samantha Shays, Cole Smith, Reis Smith, Ethan Stanley, Kyra Stevens, Natalie Szabo, Jillian Tucker, Mark Wassef, Tyler Wilson and Harrison Wright

8TH GRADE HIGH HONORS:

Dylan Abate, Allison Anger, Owen Ayotte, Samuel Bailen, Cutter Beck, Aleah Begg, Dylan Berk, Maya Bond, Natalie Boutiette, Molly Brodeur, Megan Burdett, Audrey Carragher, Alissa Cloutier, Olivia Cloutier, Michaela Cluett, Liam Coleman, Megan Costa, Bailey Creeron, Courtney Cristo, Kathryn Davison, Fiona Doiron, Colin Drake, Ashley Figueroa, Christian Figueroa, Shannon Flynn Richards, Calvin Fullerton, Grace Gamelli, Matthew Gard, Michael Gard, Brooke Garrepy, Sofia Hargrave, Owen Hughes, Connor Johnston, Emma Lanpher, John Lehmann, Ethan Lilley, Sydney Lizotte, Austin Michaelson, Jenna Miller, Hannah Morrill, Anna Murray, Eric O’Loughlin, Elise Palfreman, William Ross, Joseph Rubin, Jackson Schumaker, Kyleigh Sutherland, Karyssa Thompson, Bryan Thongphala, Emma Tyler, Serena Veilleux, Henry Weiland, Makenzie Woods and Louis Zanca

8TH GRADE HONORS:

Michael Alicea, Carissa Allard, Ivy Ballou, Jared Barrows, Andrew Bitar, Kali Blouin, Cameron Bodamer, Skyler Bond, Abigail Boria, Rebecca Boucher, Emily Bowlin, Kylie Breen, Gavin Briggs, Dylan Brown, Abigail Bullard, Andrew Bullen, Sean Burchstead, Brent Burlingame, Jessie Calkins, Kayla Canty, Nicholas Carpenter, Zackary Choiniere, Maeve Clements, Danielle Como, Megan Constantino, Camden Cooper, Brianna Cote, Sienna Cote, Jordan Daigneault, Payge Dashnaw, Jordan DeFosses, Annalysa Degon, Alexandra Delano, Kalina Delogado, Brendan Donegan, Helena Duke, Faythe Eisnor, Ashley Foley, Maegan Fredette, Emily Gelardi, Sarah Gosselin, Isabella Greenberg, Devin Hanlan, Eli Harmon, Jenna Johnson, George Karamanakis, Sean Kirwin, Chloe Lanier, Maryn LaPlante, Seth Lawendowski, Dennis LeBlanc, Brad Luciani, Nicholas Marcotte, Flora Marderosian, Kevin McManus, Emma Melegos, Samuel Messier, Julie Moberg, Michael Mullaly, Connor Novack, Mackenzie Parrettie, Alexander Pelic, Sarah Popsuj, Tyler Reinke, Jaelin Rheaume, Ariana Rizzo, Chloe Robbins, Christopher Rogalski, Hector Rousseau, Madison Rynne, Abigail Shaw, Aimon Shaw, Abigail Shields, Dylan Smaltz, Isabella Sousa, Ethan Stallings, Joshua Sullivan, Kylie Sullivan, Jordyn Szretter, Derek Varnum, Cullen West and Damian Wielgorecki


Powered by Finalsite